Statistics

Archive Vault (2011)

Your are currently browing the archive vault.

Message from the committee

Please note that the selection for the best goalie of the tournament will not depend only on the stats but also on their overall performance during the tournament. The goals against average for goaltenders is based on a 50 minutes per game.
Best 100 scorers AAA category
Player Team Goal(s) Assist(s) Point(s) PIM
1 Joseph Blandisi Vaughan Kings 6 11 17 0
2 John-Vincent Carpino Vaughan Kings 8 4 12 4
3 Nicholas Lepone Vaughan Kings 5 5 10 2
4 Jonathan Drouin Team Québec U16 5 5 10 4
5 Matt LeBlanc Moncton Flyers 5 4 9 6
6 Émeric Hudon Gatineau Intrépide 5 4 9 2
7 Danny Boyer Gatineau Intrépide 4 5 9 12
8 Tyler Doyle Cole Harbour Major Midgets 7 1 8 6
9 Anthony De Luca Team Québec U16 6 2 8 4
10 Bryan Anthony Cole Harbour Major Midgets 4 4 8 10
11 Remi Bernier Kapukasing Flyers 4 4 8 2
12 Scott R. MacSween Cole Harbour Major Midgets 3 5 8 10
13 Bronson Beaton Pictou County Weeks 7 0 7 0
14 Marcus Power St-John's Pennecon Privateers 4 3 7 2
15 Alexandre Ranger Team Québec U16 3 4 7 4
16 Adam Stevens Halifax Titans 3 4 7 0
17 Guillaume Gauthier Team Québec U16 1 6 7 0
18 Gabriel Slight Team Québec U16 0 7 7 6
19 Frédérik Gauthier Team Québec U16 4 2 6 0
20 John MacDonald Halifax Titans 4 2 6 10
21 Mark Tremaine Darmouth Ice Dawgs 3 3 6 6
22 Patrick Charette Kapukasing Flyers 3 3 6 4
23 Wayne McCann Vaughan Kings 2 4 6 4
24 Adam Fraser Cole Harbour Major Midgets 2 4 6 6
25 Brandon Mendham Ottawa Valley Titans 1 5 6 2
26 Jamie Molinski Ottawa Valley Titans 1 5 6 6
27 Vincent Prouxl Gatineau Intrépide 1 5 6 2
28 Vincent Dunn Team Québec U16 5 0 5 6
29 Dean Galasso Ottawa Valley Titans 4 1 5 6
30 Patrick Dick Ottawa Valley Titans 4 1 5 0
31 Jérémy Grégoire Team Québec U16 3 2 5 2
32 Philippe Venne Team Québec U16 3 2 5 2
33 Michael Molloy Cole Harbour Major Midgets 3 2 5 6
34 Ryan Davis Darmouth Ice Dawgs 2 3 5 4
35 Taylor Chick York-Simcoe Express 2 3 5 2
36 Sean Killaire Moncton Flyers 2 3 5 4
37 Ryan Power St-John's Pennecon Privateers 2 3 5 2
38 Joe Trenholm St-John's Pennecon Privateers 2 3 5 0
39 Scott Conroy Ottawa Valley Titans 2 3 5 0
40 Jacob Corcoran Ottawa Valley Titans 1 4 5 2
41 Shane Dallaire Moncton Flyers 1 4 5 2
42 Daniel Perigo Pictou County Weeks 1 4 5 0
43 Michael Vallescuro Vaughan Kings 1 4 5 12
44 Alexis Guibault Team Québec U16 1 4 5 0
45 Simon Desbiens Team Québec U16 1 4 5 4
46 Patrick MacIsaac Halifax Titans 1 4 5 2
47 Saulnier Brennan Halifax Titans 1 4 5 6
48 Ayrton Valente Vaughan Kings 0 5 5 10
49 Francis Bernier Miramichi Rivermens 0 5 5 0
50 Michel Scott Pictou County Weeks 0 5 5 2
51 Evangelos Bethanis Markam Majors 4 0 4 2
52 Mason Gray Miramichi Rivermens 4 0 4 6
53 Brandon Verge South Shore Mustangs 3 1 4 0
54 Taylor Widenmaier Ottawa Jr. 67's 3 1 4 0
55 Mark Simpson St-John Vito's 3 1 4 2
56 Frederik Tiffels Mannheim Jungadler 2 2 4 2
57 Robert Rawlins York-Simcoe Express 2 2 4 4
58 Lukas Pozgay Vaughan Kings 2 2 4 10
59 Patrick Farrugia Vaughan Kings 2 2 4 8
60 Tyler Russo North York Rangers 2 2 4 4
61 Justin O'Reilly St-John's Pennecon Privateers 2 2 4 0
62 Anthony Duclair Team Québec U16 2 2 4 6
63 Jordan Keizer Halifax Titans 2 2 4 0
64 Marc Dube Kapukasing Flyers 2 2 4 4
65 Peter Topshee Pictou County Weeks 2 2 4 0
66 Alex Carlson Ottawa Valley Titans 2 2 4 0
67 Marcel Kurth Mannheim Jungadler 1 3 4 0
68 Ross Johnston Charlottetown Islanders 1 3 4 2
69 Robert Pelletier Rothesay Riverhawks 1 3 4 0
70 Kyle killeen Ottawa Valley Titans 1 3 4 0
71 Adam Wight Cornwall Thunder 1 3 4 6
72 Lindon Beckwith Moncton Flyers 1 3 4 0
73 David Bédard Team Québec U16 1 3 4 2
74 Justin Vanier-Guénette Team Québec U16 1 3 4 6
75 Damon MacEachern Halifax Titans 1 3 4 0
76 Maxim Lamontagne Kapukasing Flyers 1 3 4 4
77 Cody Hendsbee Upper Canada Cyclones 0 4 4 6
78 Jeff Hanes Pictou County Weeks 0 4 4 2
79 Brandon Plourde Kapukasing Flyers 0 4 4 6
80 Brandon Weir Charlottetown Islanders 3 0 3 2
81 John Livingston York-Simcoe Express 3 0 3 4
82 Joseph Furfari Markam Majors 2 1 3 0
83 Aidan Bronca Markam Majors 2 1 3 4
84 Tanner Casselman Upper Canada Cyclones 2 1 3 2
85 Alex Bontje York-Simcoe Express 2 1 3 2
86 Wade Garbett York-Simcoe Express 2 1 3 4
87 Alexander Morton Ottawa Valley Titans 2 1 3 4
88 Tyler Kowba Vaughan Kings 2 1 3 2
89 Robbie Graham Moncton Flyers 2 1 3 6
90 Alex Bradley Moncton Flyers 2 1 3 0
91 Billy Gaston Miramichi Rivermens 2 1 3 4
92 Adam Clarke Halifax Titans 2 1 3 0
93 Tyler Mathieu Halifax Titans 2 1 3 6
94 Alex Hazlehurst Halifax Titans 2 1 3 2
95 Blaine Byron Upper Canada Cyclones 2 1 3 0
96 Gabriel Greco York-Simcoe Express 1 2 3 0
97 Alex Szabo Ottawa Jr. 67's 1 2 3 0
98 Evan Lenihan South Shore Mustangs 1 2 3 2
99 Devon Oliver-Dares Darmouth Ice Dawgs 1 2 3 4
100 Jay Isaac Charlottetown Islanders 1 2 3 2
:)

Share this page

Ad

Kiwanis

Hull Kiwanis Club
Club Kiwanis
Serving the children of the world.